LATEST COMMITTEE MEETING MINUTES ARE POSTED IN THE RELEVANT PAGE ABOVE.
PLEASE TAKE A LOOK AS IT COVERS MANY OF THE ACTIVITIES PLANNED FOR 2016.
THE DRAFT PROGRAMME IS FOR MEMBERS' INFORMATION AND FORWARD PLANNING.
PLEASE TAKE A LOOK AS IT COVERS MANY OF THE ACTIVITIES PLANNED FOR 2016.
THE DRAFT PROGRAMME IS FOR MEMBERS' INFORMATION AND FORWARD PLANNING.
IT WILL BE UPDATED ON THE 2016 PROGRAMME PAGE (ABOVE)
LOCHBROOM SAILING CLUB - 2016
Date
|
Week Number
|
Know Dates
|
Club
Social
|
Cruising
|
FFs
|
Picos Toppers etc
|
Skiff
|
Sat 02 Jan
|
1
|
||||||
Sat 09 Jan
|
2
|
||||||
Sat 16 Jan
|
3
|
||||||
Sat 23 Jan
|
4
|
||||||
Sat 30 Jan
|
5
|
||||||
Sat 06 Feb
|
6
|
||||||
Sat 13 Feb
|
7
|
||||||
Sat 20 Feb
|
8
|
||||||
Sat 27 Feb
|
9
|
||||||
Sat 05 Mar
|
10
|
||||||
Sat 12 Mar
|
11
|
6.30pm
10am
7.30pm
|
AGM
Work party
Curry night
|
||||
Sat 19 Mar
|
12
|
||||||
Sat 26 Mar
|
13
|
||||||
Sun 27 Mar
|
Easter
|
||||||
Sat 02 Apr
|
14
|
||||||
Sat 09 Apr
|
15
|
||||||
Sat 16 Apr
|
16
|
||||||
Sat 23 Apr
|
17
|
||||||
Sat 30 Apr
|
18
|
Launch FF's
|
|||||
Sat 07 May
|
19
|
FF Race 1
|
|||||
Sat 14 May
|
20
|
||||||
Sat 21 May
|
21
|
Shakedown Cruise
|
|||||
Fri 27 May
|
Ullapool Skiff
|
||||||
Sat 28 May
|
22
|
Ullapool Skiff
|
|||||
Sat 04 Jun
|
23
|
FF Race 2
|
Pico Launch
|
||||
Sat 11
Jun
|
24
|
St Kilda Race
|
St Kilda Race - 9th to 11th
- Various options
|
AM session 2
|
|||
Sat 18
Jun
|
25
|
Priest Storm Petrel ringing
|
AM session 3
|
Sat 25 Jun
|
26
|
Port Soy
|
AM session 4
|
||||
Fri 01
Jul
|
Start of School Holiday
|
||||||
Sat 02
Jul
|
27
|
Campbell trophy race. Race
to Isle Martin and BBQ
|
Campbell trophy
|
AM session 5 (Isle Martin?)
|
|||
Mon 04
Jul
|
pico week. (Reserve) AM
|
||||||
Sat 09
Jul
|
28
|
Round the pier day
|
FF Race 3
|
AM session 7
|
|||
Mon 11 Jul
|
PICO WEEK
|
||||||
Wed 13
Jul
|
Heb
fest.
|
||||||
Sat 16 Jul
|
29
|
Heb fest
|
Summer Cruise
|
AM session 8
|
|||
Sat 23 Jul
|
30
|
Summer Cruise
|
AM session 9
|
||||
Mon 25
Jul
|
Skiff Worlds 25-30
|
||||||
Sat 30 Jul
|
31
|
FF Race 4
|
AM session 10
|
||||
Sat 06 Aug
|
32
|
Shieldaig Cruise
|
AM session 11
|
Shieldaig
|
|||
Sat 13 Aug
|
33
|
Summer Isles Regatta
|
Summer Isles Regatta
|
Summer Isles Regatta
|
|||
Mon 15
Aug
|
End of School Holiday
|
||||||
Sat 20 Aug
|
34
|
AM session 12
|
|||||
Sat 27 Aug
|
35
|
Main Regatta
|
Regatta
|
FF Race 5
|
Regatta
|
||
Sat 03 Sep
|
36
|
||||||
Sat 10 Sep
|
37
|
Queensferry
|
|||||
Sat 17 Sep
|
38
|
FF Race 6
|
|||||
Sat 24 Sep
|
39
|
Storm Cruise
|
|||||
Sat 01 Oct
|
40
|
Loopallu
|
|||||
Sat 08 Oct
|
41
|
||||||
Sat 15 Oct
|
42
|
||||||
Sat 22 Oct
|
43
|
||||||
Sat 29 Oct
|
44
|
Sat 05 Nov
|
45
|
||||||
Sat 12 Nov
|
46
|
||||||
Sat 19 Nov
|
47
|
||||||
Sat 26 Nov
|
48
|
||||||
Sat 03 Dec
|
49
|
||||||
Sat 10 Dec
|
50
|
||||||
Sat 17
Dec
|
51
|
Annual Dinner (Ceilidh Place)
|
|||||
Sat 24 Dec
|
52
|
||||||
Sat 31 Dec
|